211 4th Ave Wiggins, CO 80654
Estimated Value: $378,669 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,386
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 4th Ave, Wiggins, CO 80654 and is currently estimated at $390,417, approximately $115 per square foot. 211 4th Ave is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Wiggins Elementary School, Wiggins Middle School, and Wiggins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Roberts Judith Ann
Bought by
Kleca Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Clyde F
Bought by
Zorn Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Josephine A Roberts Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Roberts Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Roberts Josephine A
Bought by
Roberts Judith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleca Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zorn Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Roberts Judith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $21,590 | $3,520 | $18,070 |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $28,770 | $3,070 | $25,700 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $31,890 | $3,470 | $28,420 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $20,520 | $3,040 | $17,480 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $21,100 | $3,120 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $17,720 | $1,840 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $17,720 | $1,840 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $13,690 | $1,850 | $11,840 |
| 2017 | $736 | $13,690 | $1,850 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $702 | $13,270 | $1,920 | $11,350 |
| 2015 | $654 | $13,270 | $1,920 | $11,350 |
| 2014 | $448 | $8,890 | $1,920 | $6,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,890 | $1,920 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map