S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Abeyta
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-8502
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $510,000
Great value and investment opportunity!! This property includes one main residential unit with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, and one duplex with two separate units that each include 1 bedroom and one bathroom. Both duplex units are currently rented on month-to-month leases, established tenants would like to renew their leases with new owner . The main residential unit, which was recently updated and has new windows, can be used as alternate rental property or primary residence.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cdh Properties Llc | $390,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Godby C Don C | $27,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cdh Properties Llc | $990,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2021 10/06/21 | Off Market | $390,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Sold | $390,000 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $32,170 | $3,630 | $28,540 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $32,170 | $3,630 | $28,540 |
| 2023 | $1,776 | $33,670 | $6,030 | $27,640 |
| 2022 | $913 | $14,610 | $4,630 | $9,980 |
| 2021 | $962 | $15,030 | $4,760 | $10,270 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $15,800 | $3,030 | $12,770 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $15,800 | $3,030 | $12,770 |
| 2018 | $787 | $11,530 | $2,650 | $8,880 |
| 2017 | $788 | $11,530 | $2,650 | $8,880 |
| 2016 | $726 | $10,840 | $2,040 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $729 | $10,840 | $2,040 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $487 | $7,250 | $2,400 | $4,850 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sarah Abeyta
Austin & Austin Real Estate
(970) 396-8502
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mark Despain
(970) 371-9371
16 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE941204
APN: R0816486
Ask me questions while you tour the home.