211 Alva Park Dr Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Alva Park Dr, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $374,236, approximately $299 per square foot. 211 Alva Park Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Stucky Kyle R and Stucky Kimberly A
Bought by
Monroe Brett A and Monroe Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,248
Outstanding Balance
$114,144
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Stucky Kyle R and Polley Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,900
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Smith D Kathy and Colunga Pablo
Bought by
Colunga Pablo and Kathy Colunga D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Furrer Rose
Bought by
Smith D Kathy and Colunga Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage