Estimated Value: $251,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Andella Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $326,045, approximately $172 per square foot. 211 Andella Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc
Bought by
Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2013
Sold by
Beasley Robert and Beasley Soroya V
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amh 2015-2 Borrower Llc | -- | -- | |
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Six Llc | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $11,620 | $2,800 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $10,110 | $1,380 | $8,730 |
| 2023 | $3,273 | $10,110 | $1,380 | $8,730 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $10,110 | $1,380 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $10,110 | $1,380 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $8,790 | $1,200 | $7,590 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $146,460 | $20,000 | $126,460 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $146,460 | $20,000 | $126,460 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $144,710 | $20,000 | $124,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map