211 Applecross Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Applecross Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $192,152, approximately $142 per square foot. 211 Applecross Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Eugene E
Bought by
Morgan Kenneth W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,163
Outstanding Balance
$54,041
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Templeton Robert C
Bought by
Morgan Eugene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,255
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Petett Anthony
Bought by
Templeton Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,117
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Kenneth W | $95,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Eugene E | $92,900 | -- | |
| Templeton Robert L | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Kenneth W | $82,163 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Eugene E | $88,255 | |
| Previous Owner | Templeton Robert L | $55,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $68,157 | $14,804 | $53,353 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $66,284 | $14,804 | $51,480 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $50,410 | $10,204 | $40,206 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $51,396 | $10,504 | $40,892 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $43,553 | $9,504 | $34,049 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $40,454 | $9,004 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $39,201 | $9,104 | $30,097 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $37,334 | $8,504 | $28,830 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $35,912 | $8,204 | $27,708 |
| 2016 | $943 | $35,012 | $7,580 | $27,432 |
| 2015 | $863 | $31,993 | $6,580 | $25,413 |
| 2014 | $924 | $33,827 | $7,380 | $26,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map