211 Baker Merkel, TX 79536
Estimated Value: $143,570 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,964
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Baker, Merkel, TX 79536 and is currently estimated at $188,393, approximately $95 per square foot. 211 Baker is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Merkel Elementary School, Merkel Middle School, and Merkel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Martin John W
Bought by
Serrato Zacarias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Martin Rex W
Bought by
Martin John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrato Zacarias | -- | None Available | |
| Martin John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $36,754 | $2,772 | $33,982 |
| 2023 | $622 | $29,603 | $2,772 | $26,831 |
| 2022 | $255 | $11,441 | $2,772 | $8,669 |
| 2021 | $259 | $10,579 | $2,772 | $7,807 |
| 2020 | $243 | $9,788 | $2,772 | $7,016 |
| 2019 | $239 | $8,497 | $2,772 | $5,725 |
| 2018 | $191 | $7,380 | $2,772 | $4,608 |
| 2017 | $106 | $7,232 | $2,772 | $4,460 |
| 2016 | $96 | $7,010 | $2,772 | $4,238 |
| 2015 | $86 | $3,644 | $2,772 | $872 |
| 2014 | $86 | $10,046 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map