NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $137,726 - $148,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
880 Sq Ft
1978 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2023

Last sale price $141,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,438 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Escape Winter's grip to Sunny Florida living for a great price. Sold ''AS IS''. Roomy 1 BR, 1-1/2 Bath unit with a bonus Florida Room which can be used as an office, workout, hobby, or guest bedroom. Central AC and Electrical Panel replaced 2021. All furniture negotiable except for Dining Room table, chairs and hutch-NOT included. A lovely, friendly 55+community where you can know your neighbors and enjoy all the amenities. Entire community was painted and roofs were redone in 2021 & 2022. Find all shopping, restaurants, movies and the Beach nearby. Close to all highways and an easy drive to all airports, cruise ports and casinos. Don't let this bargain slip away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nora Mijne

GBG Realty Group LLC License #3255005 Listed on: 09/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Haase

Madison Allied LLC License #3415426

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $525

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $473 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Custom Mirrors
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434509150300030

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, sewer, trash, water, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$525

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$473 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Quadruplex,Villa
  • Directions: I95 to Hypoluxo Rd. East on Hypoluxo for 1/4 mile. Turn Right (South) onto Seacrest. Go 1/2 mile to community entrance on Right (West side). Inside community: go straight to first Left to Bayview.
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Fourplex
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Living Area: 880.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes, Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Outdoor Living Area

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 473.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Property Manager On-Site
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Pool, Parking, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434509150300030
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R3(cit

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 525.36

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$141,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.76%
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$144,182

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,182
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.89%
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Outstanding Balance
$110,440
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,742

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Julie
Bought by
Lopez Julie and Lopez Schneider Wilma

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2016
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$34,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-14.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bacchus Lilian $141,000 All Country Title
Bacchus Lilian $141,000 All Country Title
Lopez Julie -- None Available
Lopeaz Julie $34,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bacchus Lilian $112,800
Closed Bacchus Lilian $112,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Sold $141,000 +0.7% $160 / Sq Ft
09/13/2023 09/13/23 Price Changed $140,000 -3.4% $159 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $145,000 +326.5% $165 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $34,000 -14.8% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/13/2016 07/13/16 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2016 04/15/16 For Sale $39,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,369 $50,911 -- --
2024 $2,369 $105,560 -- --
2023 $547 $40,980 $0 $0
2022 $525 $39,786 $0 $0
2021 $505 $38,627 $0 $0
2020 $495 $38,094 $0 $0
2019 $482 $37,238 $0 $0
2018 $461 $36,544 $0 $0
2017 $448 $35,792 $0 $0
2016 $209 $25,543 $0 $0
2015 $205 $25,365 $0 $0
2014 $204 $25,164 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10918065

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-09-15-030-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.