211 Bentley Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bentley Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $239,114, approximately $171 per square foot. 211 Bentley Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Mcbee Jerry W and Mcbee Ann
Bought by
The Jerry W Mcbee And Mary Ann Mcbee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jerry W Mcbee And Mary Ann Mcbee L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,415 | $122,100 | $122,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $118,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,936 | $92,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,836 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,641 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $73,860 | $0 | $0 |