211 Bittersweet Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $415,369
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bittersweet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $373,092, approximately $185 per square foot. 211 Bittersweet Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Chamberlin Hill Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Schroeder Jeffrey F and Schroeder Brenda L
Bought by
Loveridge Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,553
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Arnold Michelle Lynne and Oley Michelle Lynne
Bought by
Schroeder Jeffrey F and Schroeder Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,900
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Fontana Louis J
Bought by
Ooley Michelle L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Est Mary Dugan
Bought by
Fontana Louis and Fontana Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveridge Ryan | $390,000 | Whitman Title | |
| Schroeder Jeffrey F | $265,900 | Assured Title Agency | |
| Ooley Michelle L | $167,500 | -- | |
| Fontana Louis | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveridge Ryan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Jeffrey F | $190,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Fontana Louis | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,637 | $72,720 | $16,920 | $55,800 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $72,720 | $16,920 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $71,620 | $16,920 | $54,700 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $59,140 | $17,820 | $41,320 |
| 2020 | $2,460 | $59,140 | $17,820 | $41,320 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $58,100 | $17,820 | $40,280 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $50,520 | $15,500 | $35,020 |
| 2017 | $2,197 | $50,520 | $15,500 | $35,020 |
| 2016 | $2,166 | $50,520 | $15,500 | $35,020 |
| 2015 | $2,211 | $50,570 | $15,500 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $50,570 | $15,500 | $35,070 |
| 2012 | $2,228 | $50,570 | $15,500 | $35,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map