211 Bluejack Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $435,810 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bluejack Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $443,953, approximately $185 per square foot. 211 Bluejack Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy, Palencia Montessori Academy, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Schuetz Lloyd D and Shen Schuetz Eva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,990
Outstanding Balance
$250,905
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$193,048
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuetz Lloyd D | $288,990 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuetz Lloyd D | $288,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,307 | $249,247 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,056 | $242,694 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $235,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,056 | $228,984 | $0 | $0 |