211 Bonview Dr Sumter, SC 29150
Palmetto Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $106,467
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bonview Dr, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $100,867, approximately $100 per square foot. 211 Bonview Dr is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Willow Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Stalnaker Edward F
Bought by
Stover Bettie B and Stover William L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Bettie B | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stover Bettie B | $53,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |