211 Boston Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $105,989 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Boston Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $119,997, approximately $178 per square foot. 211 Boston Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Dumont Daneil and Dumont Jeanette L
Bought by
Dumont Daneil A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Dumont Jeanette L
Bought by
Dumont Daneil and Dumont Jeanette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumont Daneil A | -- | Title Associates | |
| Dumont Daneil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dumont Daneil A | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumont Daneil | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,122 | $23,020 | $7,186 | $15,834 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $20,108 | $7,322 | $12,786 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $20,108 | $7,322 | $12,786 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $20,108 | $7,322 | $12,786 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $17,270 | $6,290 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $1,109 | $17,270 | $6,290 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $17,270 | $6,290 | $10,980 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $17,400 | $5,840 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $17,400 | $5,840 | $11,560 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $17,400 | $5,840 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $17,400 | $5,840 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $1,028 | $17,400 | $5,840 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map