211 Bradbury Ave Oak Hill, FL 32759
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Bradbury Ave, Oak Hill, FL 32759 and is currently estimated at $263,904, approximately $215 per square foot. 211 Bradbury Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Southeast Volusia Habitat Humanity Inc
Bought by
Dubois Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Outstanding Balance
$31,110
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$232,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Goodrich Ida S
Bought by
Se Volusia Habitat For Humanity Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1986
Bought by
Dubois Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1985
Bought by
Dubois Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubois Angela | $86,400 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Se Volusia Habitat For Humanity Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Dubois Angela | $4,200 | -- | |