$299,000

211 Broad St Beverly, NJ 08010

Estimated payment $2,085/month

6 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$157 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • No HOA
  • 4-minute walk to Municipal park Development

About This Home

Single Family Colonial located on a quiet street in Beverly NJ with plenty of parking. 6 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath home that offers great living space or perfect investment property. Home has 6 bedrooms, 2 full bath, 1 half bath with plenty of parking. First floor has a large living room, dining room, kitchen, half bathroom, laundry room. Second floor has 2 bedrooms plus a bathroom with a full tub. Third floor has four bedrooms with full bathroom stall shower. 1900 sq ft living space with a 20x150 lot size. Heating is forced gas hot air, central air AC, Solar Panels. Walking distance to the scenic Delaware River, close to shopping, restaurants and RiverLine Train and Highway Route 130

Listing Agent

Haci Kose

(856) 424-4040 randeljones@njpreferredhomes.com RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill Brokerage Phone: 8564244040 Listed on: 05/19/2026

RE/MAX Of Cherry Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,884

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 2,997 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-00625-00006 02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,884

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

2,997 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Historic: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Laminated
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Six Panel
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Hookup
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1900
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 157.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2997.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5884.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-00625-00006 02
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PALMYRA BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,884 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2024 $5,928 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2023 $5,928 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2022 $6,002 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2021 $5,856 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2020 $5,695 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2019 $5,548 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2018 $5,415 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2017 $5,348 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2016 $5,274 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2015 $5,214 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
2014 $4,971 $118,800 $21,500 $97,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
04/11/2023 04/11/23 Sold $180,000 -2.7% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2023 03/28/23 Sold $185,000 -7.0% $97 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $199,000 0.0% $105 / Sq Ft
01/24/2023 01/24/23 Price Changed $199,000 -17.1% $89 / Sq Ft
01/10/2023 01/10/23 For Sale $240,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $240,000 +410.6% $107 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 Sold $47,000 -23.0% $25 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2019 09/07/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $61,000 -6.2% $32 / Sq Ft
07/18/2019 07/18/19 For Sale $65,000 +94.0% $34 / Sq Ft
08/07/2018 08/07/18 Sold $33,500 -10.7% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2018 05/22/18 For Sale $37,500 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $180,000 Surety Title
Bargain Sale Deed $167,000 New Title Company Name
Bargain Sale Deed $167,000 New Title Company Name
Deed $47,000 Group 21 Title Agency
Deed $33,500 Coastal Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed $120,000 The Title Group Agency Inc
Bargain Sale Deed $14,000 Congress Title Corp
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $126,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $152,930 FHA
Previous Owner $112,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $66,588 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJBL2112360

Bright MLS

APN: 02-00625-0000-00006-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.