211 Buck Run Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $434,000
About This Home
Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the lease is signed by all applicants and security deposits are collected.
This home features Progress Smart Home - Progress Residential's smart home app, which allows you to control the home securely from any of your devices. Learn more at
Want to tour on your own? Click the “Self Tour” button on this home’s listing or call to register for a self-guided showing at a time that works best for you.
This three-bedroom and two-and-a-half-bathroom rental home in Saint Augustine, FL offers an attached two-car garage along with a fenced backyard where your pets can safely roam free. Step inside this two-story property to find a renovated interior with gorgeous hardwood flooring and neutral-gray walls which create a modern feel to the spacious living room. There are new countertops and a matching tile backsplash in the kitchen along with easy-care tile flooring and modern stainless steel appliances. Enjoy dining next to the sliding glass doors leading outside to the brick patio in the breakfast nook. The primary suite has an elegant tray ceiling with a fan. Plus, there's a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom featuring a tile shower and dual vanity sinks. Schedule your tour today!
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress Residential Borrower 19 Llc | -- | Select Title | |
| Progress Jacksonville Llc | $400,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Offerpad Spe Borrower A Llc | $366,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cooke Wilber Lee | $254,000 | Home Shield Title Services L | |
| Torres Jasmin | $190,900 | Attorney | |
| Torres Jasmin | $190,900 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cooke Wilber Lee | $241,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Off Market | $2,420 | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2025 07/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,420 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $2,470 | -1.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,495 | -26.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Rent | $3,390 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,937 | $324,180 | $60,000 | $264,180 |
| 2025 | $5,278 | $337,430 | $65,000 | $272,430 |
| 2024 | $5,278 | $360,351 | $75,000 | $285,351 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $395,770 | $80,954 | $314,816 |
| 2022 | $4,957 | $368,923 | $58,240 | $310,683 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $233,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $230,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $173,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $170,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $166,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,061 | $164,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $160,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $571 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 120 Brays Island Ln
- 108 Brays Island Ln
- 799 Wynfield Cir
- 379 Samara Lakes Pkwy
- 105 Nunna Rock Trail
- 1160 Nochaway Dr
- 941 Wynfield Cir
- 1176 Nochaway Dr
- 1208 Wildfair Ct
- 349 Bostwick Cir
- 1434 Nochaway Dr
- 203 Straw Pond Way
- 219 Straw Pond Way
- 1004 Enon Ct
- 3180 Pacetti Rd Unit A
- 1152 Cabin Bluff Dr
- 504 Knolle Ct
- 2269 Cascadia Ct
- 121 Terracina Dr
- 2825 S Portofino Rd
- 207 Buck Run Way
- 211 Buck Run Way
- 211 Buck Run Way Unit 651
- 201 Buck Run Way
- 215 Buck Run Way Unit 652
- 199 Buck Run Way Unit 648
- 199 Buck Run Way
- 202 Buck Run Way
- 219 Buck Run Way Unit 653
- 219 Buck Run Way
- 195 Buck Run Way
- 195 Buck Run Way Unit 647
- 198 Buck Run Way
- 206 Buck Run Way
- 210 Buck Run Way
- 223 Buck Run Way
- 223 Buck Run Way Unit 654
- 191 Buck Run Way
- 191 Buck Run Way Unit 646
- 194 Buck Run Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.