211 Cartall St Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cartall St, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $181,353, approximately $117 per square foot. 211 Cartall St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Evans Kieran and Evans Shauna
Bought by
Medows Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medows Amy J | -- | South Ctrl Land Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $16,010 | $2,850 | $13,160 |
| 2024 | $683 | $13,920 | $1,710 | $12,210 |
| 2023 | $682 | $13,920 | $1,710 | $12,210 |
| 2022 | $685 | $13,920 | $1,710 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $686 | $13,920 | $1,710 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $641 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $640 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $641 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $640 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $619 | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,810 | $1,710 | $11,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map