211 Center St Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Center St, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $219,586, approximately $168 per square foot. 211 Center St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Luster Alma L
Bought by
Walls Kenneth P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,179
Outstanding Balance
$35,104
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,482
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Kenneth P | $91,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Kenneth P | $91,179 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $787 | $126,300 | $15,000 | $111,300 |
| 2024 | $797 | $126,300 | $15,000 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $829 | $126,300 | $15,000 | $111,300 |
| 2022 | $813 | $126,300 | $15,000 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $126,300 | $15,000 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $721 | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
| 2019 | $728 | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
| 2018 | $806 | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
| 2017 | $736 | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
| 2015 | $737 | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,680 | $15,000 | $98,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map