211 Channing Ave Malvern, PA 19355
Estimated Value: $654,000 - $749,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Channing Ave, Malvern, PA 19355 and is currently estimated at $711,180, approximately $326 per square foot. 211 Channing Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including General Wayne Elementary School, Great Valley Middle School, and Great Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Fruchter Danny S and Cortese Alda Beth
Bought by
Adams Hamilton Brian and Watts Hamilton Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,325
Outstanding Balance
$616,113
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Leininger Kurt V and Leininger Isabel Wilford
Bought by
Fruchter Danny S and Cortese Alda Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Bought by
Leininger Kurt and Wilford Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Hamilton Brian | $663,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fruchter Danny S | $521,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leininger Kurt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Hamilton Brian | $630,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruchter Danny S | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $5,170 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $5,080 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,966 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2017 | $4,844 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $3,504 | $163,710 | $44,710 | $119,000 |
| 2015 | $3,504 | $157,710 | $44,710 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $157,710 | $44,710 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map