211 Cherry Bark Loop Clayton, NC 27527
Estimated Value: $447,373 - $487,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,988
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Cherry Bark Loop, Clayton, NC 27527 and is currently estimated at $472,093, approximately $157 per square foot. 211 Cherry Bark Loop is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Powhatan Elementary School, Riverwood Middle School, and Clayton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Shenandoah Homes Llc
Bought by
Smith Lake Larie and Lake Donald C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,900
Outstanding Balance
$227,187
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$244,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Granite Land & Timber Llc
Bought by
Shenandoah Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lake Larie | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Shenandoah Homes Llc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Lake Larie | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,830 | $478,190 | $55,000 | $423,190 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $3,880 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $300,800 | $46,000 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $254,930 | $47,000 | $207,930 |
| 2017 | $625 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map