211 Circle Rd Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $201,120
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Circle Rd, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $156,280, approximately $162 per square foot. 211 Circle Rd is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bald Eagle Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Carlin Mary Lou and Carlin Pamela Ann
Bought by
Kitchen Michael G and Kitchen Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$44,781
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Bought by
Kitchen Michael G and Kitchen Melody A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitchen Michael G | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Kitchen Michael G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitchen Michael G | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,296 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2025 | $2,252 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,725 | $8,030 | $22,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map