211 Clearwater Rd Satsuma, FL 32189
Estimated Value: $169,423 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Clearwater Rd, Satsuma, FL 32189 and is currently estimated at $237,856, approximately $206 per square foot. 211 Clearwater Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Browning-Pearce Elementary School and Palatka Jr.-Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Beard Blanche I
Bought by
Zaffina Phyllis and Beard Blanche I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaffina Phyllis | -- | Lakeside Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $118,340 | $44,070 | $74,270 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $118,420 | $44,070 | $74,350 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $99,680 | $36,730 | $62,950 |
| 2021 | $779 | $65,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $797 | $65,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $63,610 | $59,810 | $3,800 |
| 2018 | $835 | $62,430 | $59,010 | $3,420 |
| 2017 | $843 | $61,150 | $57,730 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $824 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $60,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $899 | $60,339 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map