211 Craddock St Syracuse, NY 13207
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $217,391
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Craddock St, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $197,848, approximately $88 per square foot. 211 Craddock St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Roberts K 8 School, Corcoran High School, and Citizenship & Science Academy of Syracuse Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Shaffer Patrick
Bought by
Chestnut Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chestnut Robert | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $80,000 | $7,800 | $72,200 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $80,000 | $7,800 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $1,348 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,000 | $7,800 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map