211 Crawfish Blvd Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $53,452 - $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
594
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Crawfish Blvd, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $107,863, approximately $181 per square foot. 211 Crawfish Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Sargent William L and Sargent Roberta
Bought by
Claborn Carol and Claborn Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claborn Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $36,027 | $2,125 | $33,902 |
| 2024 | $456 | $35,179 | $2,125 | $33,054 |
| 2023 | $417 | $31,188 | $2,125 | $29,063 |
| 2022 | $446 | $31,188 | $2,125 | $29,063 |
| 2021 | $436 | $29,035 | $2,125 | $26,910 |
| 2020 | $414 | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2019 | $430 | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2018 | $429 | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2017 | $428 | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2016 | $427 | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,653 | $2,125 | $21,528 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,125 | $2,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map