211 Crestview Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Crestview Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $305,412, approximately $269 per square foot. 211 Crestview Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Aurelia Cole Academy, South Lake High School, and Better Life K4c Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Ohnstad Scott R and Ohnstad Melissa C
Bought by
Luster Mary E and Jamieson Logan W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
Ohnstad Scott and Ohnstad Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ohnstad Scott and Ohnstad Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Ohnstad Scott R and Ohnstad Melissa C
Bought by
Ohnstad Scott R and Ohnstad Melissa C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Webster Clinton and Webster Mary
Bought by
Ohnstad Scott R and Ohnstad Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Asbury Dale Francis and Asbury Catherine Rose
Bought by
Webster Clinton and Webster Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Boykin Sandi G and Boykin Kenneth C
Bought by
Asbury Dale Francis and Assury Catherine Rose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luster Mary E | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohnstad Scott | -- | Mutual Title Agency Inc | |
| Ohnstad Scott R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohnstad Scott R | $149,400 | Vision Title Of Clermont Llc | |
| Webster Clinton | $120,000 | Vision Title Of Orlando Llc | |
| Asbury Dale Francis | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ohnstad Scott | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohnstad Scott R | $127,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Asbury Dale Francis | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,124 | $296,562 | $83,250 | $213,312 |
| 2025 | $1,087 | $245,742 | $64,750 | $180,992 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $245,742 | $64,750 | $180,992 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $103,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $100,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $975 | $97,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $961 | $96,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $966 | $94,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $910 | $92,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $90,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $873 | $88,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $892 | $88,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $867 | $87,463 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map