211 Diekamp Ln Saint Charles, MO 63303
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Diekamp Ln, Saint Charles, MO 63303 and is currently estimated at $354,860, approximately $226 per square foot. 211 Diekamp Ln is a home with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Hollenbeck Middle School, and Francis Howell North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of St Charles Count
Bought by
Glowski Coral Lynn E and Barber Kayla Lynn B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,019
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$271,841
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glowski Coral Lynn E | $203,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glowski Coral Lynn E | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $62,326 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $58,883 | -- | -- |