211 Dorwin Gettysburg, OH 45328
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $188,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Dorwin, Gettysburg, OH 45328 and is currently estimated at $145,308, approximately $91 per square foot. 211 Dorwin is a home located in Darke County with nearby schools including Greenville Middle School, Greenville Intermediate School, and Greenville Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of William E King
Bought by
King Kevin K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Kevin K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $28,540 | $4,030 | $24,510 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $28,540 | $4,030 | $24,510 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $28,540 | $4,030 | $24,510 |
| 2022 | $910 | $22,370 | $3,360 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $914 | $22,370 | $3,360 | $19,010 |
| 2020 | $916 | $22,370 | $3,360 | $19,010 |
| 2019 | $884 | $21,470 | $3,360 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $931 | $21,470 | $3,360 | $18,110 |
| 2017 | $818 | $21,470 | $3,360 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $764 | $18,320 | $3,360 | $14,960 |
| 2015 | $764 | $18,320 | $3,360 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $765 | $18,320 | $3,360 | $14,960 |
| 2013 | $801 | $19,100 | $3,360 | $15,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map