211 Drye Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Drye Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $320,694, approximately $267 per square foot. 211 Drye Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Indian Trail Elementary School, Sun Valley Middle School, and Sun Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $273,100 | $65,200 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $191,100 | $37,700 | $153,400 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $191,100 | $37,700 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $191,100 | $37,700 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $191,100 | $37,700 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $102,450 | $18,550 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $102,450 | $18,550 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,450 | $18,550 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $102,500 | $18,600 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $102,450 | $18,550 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $102,450 | $18,550 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | $673 | $95,030 | $19,180 | $75,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map