Estimated Value: $226,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 16th St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $253,096, approximately $186 per square foot. 211 E 16th St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Lamonica Conrad J and Lamonica Marie J
Bought by
Lamonica Marie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
Sold by
Lamonica Conrad J and Lamonica Marie J
Bought by
Lamonica Conrad J and Lamonica Marie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamonica Marie J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lamonica Conrad J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,687 | $207,310 | $58,850 | $148,460 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $207,310 | $58,850 | $148,460 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $72,559 | $20,598 | $51,961 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $66,263 | $19,464 | $46,799 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $66,263 | $19,464 | $46,799 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $66,263 | $19,464 | $46,799 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $57,370 | $16,850 | $40,520 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $57,370 | $16,850 | $40,520 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $57,370 | $16,850 | $40,520 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $54,600 | $16,850 | $37,750 |
| 2013 | $2,093 | $54,600 | $16,850 | $37,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map