211 E 20th St Tulsa, OK 74119
Maple Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 20th St, Tulsa, OK 74119 and is currently estimated at $445,921, approximately $203 per square foot. 211 E 20th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Council Oak Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Tolen Crystal G
Bought by
Tolen M Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
George Whitney Y and George Heather D
Bought by
Tolen M Christian and Tolen Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,123
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$352,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Rusch Lana Patricia
Bought by
George Whitney Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
King Rondall and King Lana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolen M Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Tolen M Christian | $180,000 | -- | |
| George Whitney Y | $120,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolen M Christian | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $25,090 | $5,085 | $20,005 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $24,330 | $5,744 | $18,586 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $24,592 | $5,222 | $19,370 |
| 2022 | $3,050 | $22,877 | $7,867 | $15,010 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $23,180 | $7,971 | $15,209 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $23,180 | $7,971 | $15,209 |
| 2019 | $3,176 | $23,180 | $7,971 | $15,209 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $22,514 | $7,742 | $14,772 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $21,441 | $7,373 | $14,068 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $20,421 | $7,381 | $13,040 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $19,800 | $7,381 | $12,419 |
| 2014 | $2,638 | $19,800 | $7,381 | $12,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map