Estimated Value: $221,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E 2nd St, Volga, SD 57071 and is currently estimated at $236,385, approximately $242 per square foot. 211 E 2nd St is a home located in Brookings County with nearby schools including Sioux Valley Elementary School, Sioux Valley Middle School, and Sioux Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Cotton Michael E and Cotton Jennifer J
Bought by
Behrens Merle R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrens Merle R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,655 | $189,000 | $16,500 | $172,500 |
| 2025 | $2,904 | $184,900 | $12,400 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $156,700 | $15,000 | $141,700 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $131,100 | $15,000 | $116,100 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $129,800 | $13,700 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $124,100 | $13,700 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $125,200 | $11,000 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $125,200 | $11,000 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $114,100 | $11,000 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $101,000 | $11,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $101,000 | $11,000 | $90,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map