211 E 9th St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $61,591 - $109,000
Highlights
- Mature Trees
- Workshop
- Open Patio
- Attic
- Front Porch
- 4-minute walk to Georgetown City Park
About This Home
As of September 2017This home is located at 211 E 9th St, Georgetown, IL 61846 since 16 November 2016 and is currently estimated at $80,898, approximately $92 per square foot. 211 E 9th St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $518
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 90x120
- Mature Trees
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Asbestos
Interior Spaces
- 870 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohoon Jerry | $46,500 | Stepke Kenneth E |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohoon Jerry | $47,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2017 09/11/17 | Sold | $46,500 | -6.8% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | For Sale | $49,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $517 | $16,795 | $4,957 | $11,838 |
| 2023 | $517 | $15,494 | $4,573 | $10,921 |
| 2022 | $803 | $14,694 | $4,337 | $10,357 |
| 2021 | $746 | $13,994 | $4,130 | $9,864 |
| 2020 | $686 | $13,202 | $3,896 | $9,306 |
| 2019 | $684 | $13,141 | $3,878 | $9,263 |
| 2018 | $655 | $12,697 | $3,747 | $8,950 |
| 2015 | $502 | $10,848 | $3,202 | $7,646 |
| 2014 | $502 | $11,257 | $3,323 | $7,934 |
| 2013 | $502 | $11,257 | $3,323 | $7,934 |
Map
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: D203684
APN: 28-32-101-055
- 208 E 7th St Unit H
- 312 E 11th St
- 203 Whittier St
- 1406 N Main St
- 117 W North 2nd St
- 111 W North 2nd St
- 111 Warner Ave
- 607 S Walnut St
- 2507 S Georgetown Rd
- 1500 College Ave
- 509 Laura Dr
- 216 Illinois Ave
- 414 E Main St
- 117 N Scott St
- 307 North St
- 16 Knight Ln
- 1325 Woods St
- 11 Dequimpal St
- 306 Country Ln
- 7200 State Line Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.