Estimated Value: $157,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,584
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Alexander St Unit C, Cuero, TX 77954 and is currently estimated at $217,667, approximately $84 per square foot. 211 E Alexander St Unit C is a home located in DeWitt County with nearby schools including French Elementary School, Hunt Elementary School, and Cuero Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Vos Victoria Lynne
Bought by
Flessner Rodney R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Flessner Rodney
Bought by
Vos Victoria Lynne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flessner Rodney R | -- | -- | |
| Vos Victoria Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flessner Rodney R | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,529 | $80,920 | $22,120 | $58,800 |
| 2024 | $1,505 | $80,920 | $22,120 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $84,560 | $22,120 | $62,440 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $83,350 | $7,730 | $75,620 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $77,480 | $5,150 | $72,330 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $77,470 | $5,150 | $72,320 |
| 2019 | $2,479 | $90,690 | $5,150 | $85,540 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $90,690 | $5,150 | $85,540 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $88,630 | $3,090 | $85,540 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $77,230 | $3,090 | $74,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,230 | $3,090 | $74,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,350 | $3,090 | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map