211 E Benton St MacEdonia, IL 62860
Estimated Value: $66,381 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Benton St, MacEdonia, IL 62860 and is currently estimated at $69,191. 211 E Benton St is a home with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Sweetin Billy W
Bought by
Sample Misty Dawn and Sample Timothy Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Bought by
Sweetin Billy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sample Misty Dawn | -- | -- | |
| Sweetin Billy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $656 | $18,161 | $2,546 | $15,615 |
| 2023 | $627 | $18,723 | $2,625 | $16,098 |
| 2022 | $341 | $12,511 | $2,460 | $10,051 |
| 2021 | $302 | $12,031 | $2,366 | $9,665 |
| 2020 | $308 | $11,328 | $2,228 | $9,100 |
| 2019 | $317 | $11,328 | $2,228 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $327 | $5,328 | $2,228 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $335 | $5,328 | $2,228 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | $339 | $5,401 | $2,242 | $3,159 |
| 2014 | $315 | $10,998 | $2,163 | $8,835 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,678 | $2,100 | $8,578 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,127 | $1,795 | $7,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map