211 E Burney St Madill, OK 73446
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Burney St, Madill, OK 73446 and is currently estimated at $81,257, approximately $62 per square foot. 211 E Burney St is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Madill Elementary School, Madill Middle School, and Madill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Stephen Nelson Jeffrey and Stephen Susan
Bought by
Orta Gabriel and Orta Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Spence Mora
Bought by
Nelson Jeffrey Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orta Gabriel | $42,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Jeffrey Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $5,209 | $1,340 | $3,869 |
| 2023 | $447 | $4,726 | $1,130 | $3,596 |
| 2022 | $225 | $2,538 | $831 | $1,707 |
| 2021 | $235 | $2,538 | $831 | $1,707 |
| 2020 | $50 | $2,538 | $831 | $1,707 |
| 2019 | $46 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
| 2018 | $45 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
| 2017 | $44 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
| 2016 | $43 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
| 2015 | $43 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
| 2014 | $42 | $2,538 | $512 | $2,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map