211 E Center St Shawano, WI 54166
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Center St, Shawano, WI 54166 and is currently estimated at $176,472, approximately $97 per square foot. 211 E Center St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Primary School, Brener Elementary School, and Shawano Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Anne M Ramlet As Trustee Of The William
Bought by
Gilling Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilling Real Estate Llc | $100,000 | Shawano Title Services, Inc. |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,323 | $110,000 | $12,500 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $110,000 | $12,500 | $97,500 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $110,000 | $12,500 | $97,500 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $96,000 | $11,500 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $2,106 | $96,000 | $11,500 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $96,000 | $11,500 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $96,000 | $11,500 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
| 2015 | $1,936 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $191,969 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
| 2013 | $2,217 | $88,700 | $11,100 | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map