211 E County Road 200 N Osgood, IN 47037
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E County Road 200 N, Osgood, IN 47037 and is currently estimated at $383,828, approximately $119 per square foot. 211 E County Road 200 N is a home with nearby schools including Jac-Cen-Del Elementary School and Jac-Cen-Del Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $267,900 | $30,600 | $237,300 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $217,300 | $30,600 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $219,300 | $30,600 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $225,600 | $30,600 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $2,900 | $209,000 | $30,600 | $178,400 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $212,700 | $30,600 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $49 | $3,600 | $3,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map