Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Bird
Bird Realty
(815) 973-6768
10 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $601,000
NO FURTHER SHOWINGS as of 11/4/14. "As-Is". Multiple offers have been received. All highest and best offers due no later than Tuesday, Nov 4, 2014 by 5pm - NO EXCEPTIONS. Proof of funds required. Seller will consider cash offers only. This building needs a great deal of work!!! Property is zoned R-3. Buyers with other uses in mind for this property are advised to contact the City Of Dixon with zoning question
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pillion Justin | -- | None Available | |
| Pillion Realty Group Llc | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trojanek Jerry A | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bmo Harris Bank Na | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pillion Justin | $380,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillion Realty Group Llc | $348,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2014 12/10/14 | Sold | $180,000 | +12.5% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2014 10/27/14 | For Sale | $160,000 | 0.0% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2014 09/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2014 09/10/14 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -25.6% | $10 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2014 07/30/14 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $14 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2014 05/05/14 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -4.3% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2014 04/22/14 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $15 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2014 03/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $15 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $109,628 | $47,865 | $61,763 |
| 2023 | $9,346 | $100,576 | $43,913 | $56,663 |
| 2022 | $8,660 | $90,609 | $39,561 | $51,048 |
| 2021 | $8,100 | $83,898 | $36,631 | $47,267 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $79,903 | $34,887 | $45,016 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $77,576 | $33,871 | $43,705 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $76,055 | $33,207 | $42,848 |
| 2017 | $7,033 | $73,130 | $31,930 | $41,200 |
| 2016 | $5,800 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2014 | $5,466 | $60,000 | $30,000 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | $9,986 | $122,000 | $39,000 | $83,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Bird
Bird Realty
(815) 973-6768
10 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08518048
APN: 07-02-32-412-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.