211 E Hamilton Ave Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $648,579
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Hamilton Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $641,895, approximately $356 per square foot. 211 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Mergenhagen Stephen J
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Mergenhagen Stephen J
Bought by
Mergenhagen Stephen J and Mergenhagen Donna Kerr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Sold by
Carr Marjorie A
Bought by
Mergenhagen Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Godshalk John R
Bought by
Carr Marjorie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Hynson K B
Bought by
Godshalk John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $355,700 | -- | |
| Mergenhagen Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Mergenhagen Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Mergenhagen Stephen J | -- | -- | |
| Carr Marjorie A | $212,000 | -- | |
| Godshalk John R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godshalk John R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $530,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $524,900 | $319,300 | $205,600 |
| 2023 | $6,993 | $491,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,690 | $457,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $424,300 | $269,300 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $4,047 | $404,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $384,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,743 | $364,800 | $269,300 | $95,500 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $361,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $358,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $355,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $350,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map