211 E Hicks St Cardwell, MO 63829
Estimated Value: $33,585 - $76,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Hicks St, Cardwell, MO 63829 and is currently estimated at $60,396, approximately $77 per square foot. 211 E Hicks St is a home with nearby schools including Southland Elementary School and Southland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Crose Cassandra
Bought by
Heit Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Hasting Barbara
Bought by
Hasting Eddie and Hasting Eddy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Luke Chester Eugene
Bought by
Hasting Eddy and Hasting Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heit Kim | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hasting Eddie | -- | None Available | |
| Hasting Eddy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $80 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $80 | $1,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $80 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $80 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 |