211 E Holden Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Holden Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $130,341, approximately $96 per square foot. 211 E Holden Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Bill Richards and Marie Volker Deanna
Bought by
Brown Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$126,100
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Richards Michael Scott
Bought by
Richards Bill and Richards Bryan Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$126,100
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Davidson Ronald G
Bought by
Richards Michael Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jacob | -- | Tri (Title Resources) | |
| Richards Bill | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Michael Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jacob | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $23,810 | $8,760 | $15,050 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $22,380 | $4,480 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $22,380 | $4,480 | $17,900 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $17,780 | $5,070 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $17,780 | $5,070 | $12,710 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $13,590 | $5,020 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $13,590 | $5,020 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $15,000 | $4,450 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $15,000 | $4,450 | $10,550 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $12,580 | $1,980 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $12,580 | $1,980 | $10,600 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $12,660 | $2,950 | $9,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map