211 E Jefferson St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $124,417 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,784
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Jefferson St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $170,604, approximately $95 per square foot. 211 E Jefferson St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2022
Sold by
Dore Zandra
Bought by
Krupa John Michael Pete
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Krupa Zandra
Bought by
Dore Zandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krupa John Michael Pete | -- | -- | |
| Dore Zandra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $33,053 | $214,910 | $34,410 | $180,500 |
| 2025 | $1,931 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2020 | $1,558 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $840 | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $2,000 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map