211 E Lake Dr Temple, OK 73568
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Lake Dr, Temple, OK 73568 and is currently estimated at $86,257, approximately $75 per square foot. 211 E Lake Dr is a home located in Cotton County with nearby schools including Temple Elementary School and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Bridges Sharon and Bridges Paul
Bought by
Collins Elmer and Penrod Paula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Arthur Collins
Bought by
David Ivester
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Elmer | $5,000 | None Available | |
| David Ivester | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $5,826 | $162 | $5,664 |
| 2024 | $518 | $5,747 | $162 | $5,585 |
| 2023 | $494 | $5,474 | $162 | $5,312 |
| 2022 | $482 | $5,474 | $162 | $5,312 |
| 2021 | $482 | $5,474 | $162 | $5,312 |
| 2020 | $501 | $5,627 | $162 | $5,465 |
| 2019 | $510 | $5,656 | $162 | $5,494 |
| 2018 | $492 | $5,597 | $162 | $5,435 |
| 2017 | $506 | $5,748 | $162 | $5,586 |
| 2016 | $515 | $5,775 | $162 | $5,613 |
| 2015 | $407 | $5,463 | $162 | $5,301 |
| 2014 | $441 | $5,203 | $162 | $5,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map