211 E Main St Campbell, TX 75422
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,487
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Main St, Campbell, TX 75422 and is currently estimated at $218,144, approximately $146 per square foot. 211 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Mullinix Dennis C
Bought by
Clayton James Ray and Clayton Jan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clayton James Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,001 | $145,434 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,001 | $135,179 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,001 | $131,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $122,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $89,260 | $16,420 | $72,840 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $84,700 | $15,400 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $78,200 | $9,330 | $68,870 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $59,580 | $8,050 | $51,530 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $83,430 | $7,790 | $75,640 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $77,000 | $7,790 | $69,210 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $67,630 | $6,940 | $60,690 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $65,600 | $6,580 | $59,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map