Estimated Value: $42,688 - $169,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Monroe St, Hayti, MO 63851 and is currently estimated at $114,922, approximately $78 per square foot. 211 E Monroe St is a home with nearby schools including Mathis Elementary School, Wallace Elementary School, and Hayti High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2024
Sold by
Watkins Autumn and Watkins Micheal
Bought by
Watkins R/E & Const Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Watkins Bobby A and Watkins Lisa A
Bought by
Watkins Michael S and Watkins Autumn T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Pery Leanne and Moore Ronnie
Bought by
Watkins Bobby A and Watkins Lisa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins R/E & Const Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watkins Michael S | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Watkins Bobby A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $440 | $0 | $0 |