211 E Path Rise West Henrietta, NY 14586
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Path Rise, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and is currently estimated at $496,676, approximately $166 per square foot. 211 E Path Rise is a home with nearby schools including Ethel K. Fyle Elementary School, Henry V. Burger Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Vongphachanh Soutthanou and Vongphachanh Maria I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,793
Outstanding Balance
$200,084
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,592
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vongphachanh Soutthanou | $302,505 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vongphachanh Soutthanou | $275,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,978 | $561,000 | $57,000 | $504,000 |
| 2024 | $10,978 | $409,900 | $42,000 | $367,900 |
| 2023 | $10,812 | $409,900 | $42,000 | $367,900 |
| 2022 | $10,559 | $362,700 | $42,000 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | $329,700 | $42,000 | $287,700 |
| 2020 | $10,401 | $329,700 | $42,000 | $287,700 |
| 2019 | $9,919 | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
| 2018 | $10,173 | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
| 2016 | $9,919 | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $302,500 | $42,000 | $260,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 111 Dessie Heights
- 35 Harvest Ridge Trail
- 7 Shadbush Way
- 117 Coneflower Dr
- 68 Sweet Pea Dr
- 188 Mossy Oak Cove
- 8 Fieldstone Ln
- 7 Fieldstone Ln
- 22 Nuthatch Dr
- 801 Rivers Run
- 63 Candleford Heights
- 2179 Scottsville Rd
- 107 Overland Trail
- 19 Longhorn Dr
- 582 Brooks Rd
- 75 Westcombe Park
- 150 Coates Rd
- 16 Alton Way
- 159 Thames Dr
- 5 Alton Way
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.