211 E Ryan Ct Arlington Heights, IL 60005
Arlington Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,737
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Ryan Ct, Arlington Heights, IL 60005 and is currently estimated at $806,671, approximately $294 per square foot. 211 E Ryan Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School, South Middle School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Pawlak Christian and Podrazka Melissa
Bought by
Pawlak Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Kazimierz Pawlak And Henryka Pawlak Trus
Bought by
Pawlak Christian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Pawlak Kazimierz and Pawlak Henryka
Bought by
Pawlak Kazimierz and Pawlak Henryka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Russell Deborah L
Bought by
Pawlak Kazimierz and Pawlak Henryka
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Russell R Scott and Russell Deborah L
Bought by
Russell Deborah L and Deborah L Russell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pawlak Christian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pawlak Christian | $615,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pawlak Kazimierz | -- | None Available | |
| Pawlak Kazimierz | $540,000 | -- | |
| Russell Deborah L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pawlak Kazimierz | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,456 | $69,000 | $9,450 | $59,550 |
| 2024 | $16,456 | $60,000 | $7,875 | $52,125 |
| 2023 | $14,946 | $60,000 | $7,875 | $52,125 |
| 2022 | $14,946 | $60,000 | $7,875 | $52,125 |
| 2021 | $10,528 | $38,236 | $5,118 | $33,118 |
| 2020 | $10,324 | $38,236 | $5,118 | $33,118 |
| 2019 | $11,105 | $45,631 | $5,118 | $40,513 |
| 2018 | $10,137 | $38,078 | $4,331 | $33,747 |
| 2017 | $11,658 | $43,689 | $4,331 | $39,358 |
| 2016 | $11,116 | $43,689 | $4,331 | $39,358 |
| 2015 | $11,130 | $40,224 | $3,937 | $36,287 |
| 2014 | $10,825 | $40,224 | $3,937 | $36,287 |
| 2013 | $10,531 | $40,224 | $3,937 | $36,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map