211 E Shepherd Ave Lufkin, TX 75901
Studio
--
Bath
22,000
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Shepherd Ave, Lufkin, TX 75901. 211 E Shepherd Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Kurth Primary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Angelina County
Bought by
Reyes Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Angelina County
Bought by
Lufkin Independent School District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Sold by
Angelina County
Bought by
Oakdale Manor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Angelina County
Bought by
Pebble Creek Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Angelina County
Bought by
Lufkin Independent School District
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Jdccm Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Angelina County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Luis | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lufkin Independent School District | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oakdale Manor Llc | $8,237 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pebble Creek Investments Llc | $15,163 | None Listed On Document | |
| Angelina County | -- | Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,649 | $940,230 | $84,000 | $856,230 |
| 2024 | $20,378 | $975,140 | $84,000 | $891,140 |
| 2023 | $20,071 | $1,010,040 | $84,000 | $926,040 |
| 2022 | $14,788 | $649,270 | $84,000 | $565,270 |
| 2021 | $16,627 | $675,000 | $84,000 | $591,000 |
| 2020 | $16,588 | $675,000 | $84,000 | $591,000 |
| 2019 | $16,466 | $633,480 | $84,000 | $549,480 |
| 2018 | $15,391 | $645,620 | $84,000 | $561,620 |
| 2017 | $15,391 | $645,620 | $84,000 | $561,620 |
| 2016 | $16,197 | $679,420 | $84,000 | $595,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $676,140 | $84,000 | $592,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $747,530 | $84,000 | $663,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map