211 E Wilson St Beckemeyer, IL 62219
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 E Wilson St, Beckemeyer, IL 62219 and is currently estimated at $78,948, approximately $88 per square foot. 211 E Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Breese ESD #12, Beckemeyer Elementary School, and Central Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Brendel William J and Brendel Jeannette M
Bought by
Jones Daniel and Jones Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Brendel Architects Llc
Bought by
Brendel William J and Brendel Jeannette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Brendel William and Brendel Jeannette
Bought by
Brendel Architects Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Daniel | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Brendel William J | -- | None Available | |
| Brendel Architects Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $975 | $14,550 | $4,240 | $10,310 |
| 2023 | $975 | $11,590 | $3,850 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $801 | $11,360 | $3,770 | $7,590 |
| 2021 | $794 | $11,140 | $3,700 | $7,440 |
| 2020 | $795 | $10,920 | $3,630 | $7,290 |
| 2019 | $786 | $10,920 | $3,630 | $7,290 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $15,100 | $3,050 | $12,050 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $15,100 | $3,050 | $12,050 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $15,100 | $3,050 | $12,050 |
| 2015 | $985 | $15,100 | $3,050 | $12,050 |
| 2013 | $985 | $15,100 | $3,050 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map