211 Echo Ave Miller Place, NY 11764
Estimated Value: $775,968 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Echo Ave, Miller Place, NY 11764 and is currently estimated at $793,242, approximately $299 per square foot. 211 Echo Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sound Beach School, Andrew Muller Primary School, and North Country Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Kadlec George and Kadlec Carol
Bought by
Carroll Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Thomas | $510,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Thomas | $484,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |