211 Echo Ridge Rd Swansboro, NC 28584
Estimated Value: $303,264 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Echo Ridge Rd, Swansboro, NC 28584 and is currently estimated at $315,816, approximately $193 per square foot. 211 Echo Ridge Rd is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Stock Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Provost Travis G and Provost Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$107,485
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
Bought by
Stock Building Supply Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Ashley Turner Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Ashley Turner Building Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Provost Travis G | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Stock Building Supply Inc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Ashley Turner Building Co Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Provost Travis G | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $301,630 | $60,336 | $241,294 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $188,723 | $48,400 | $140,323 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $188,723 | $48,400 | $140,323 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $188,723 | $48,400 | $140,323 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $186,431 | $48,400 | $138,031 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $186,431 | $48,400 | $138,031 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $179,100 | $37,752 | $141,348 |
| 2017 | $932 | $179,100 | $37,752 | $141,348 |
| 2016 | $861 | $179,100 | $37,752 | $141,348 |
| 2015 | $843 | $179,100 | $37,752 | $141,348 |
| 2014 | $665 | $175,689 | $28,520 | $147,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map